Best Blogging Buddies Award

Hey guys!
Let's be honest
I'm a failure at blogging. I meant to blog in the summer a lot, and it's 2015 
Well, at least I post occasionally...right? right? *starts to sob*
Anyway, my friend Autumn (who has the best blog in the world) who designed this FABULOUS blog, awarded me :) 


- You must make a post to show your award on your main blog.
- You must tag the person who nominated you in your post (also take the cute owl on the left with you!).
- You must nominate all of your best buddies, and those whom you want to become best buddies with, who, to your knowledge, have not been nominated for this award.
- You must ask your buddies at least 15 questions in your post.
- You must answer all of the questions your buddies ask you on your post.


1.      Have a night out or evening in?
I really do enjoy going out so, night out.

2.      What is your favorite memory?
I could never choose one. I will always remember one night when my best friend and I stayed up till sunrise talking (5am), and then we slept for two hours. Another great memory is when I stayed after school with a bunch of friends and we performed at a parent meeting and then hung around talking, eating candy and playing bingo. I also think back nicely to when my friend and I ran panting into the movie theater, two minutes late for "Annie". Thankfully we didn't miss anything, I've seen the movie twice now and absolutely adore it <3 I think memories are very important in life and I can't choose one!

3.      What does your perfect day look like?

Nice weather, quite hot. Perfect outfit and hair, spent at the beach with my favorite people <3, lot's of chocolate, fairy lights, and fireworks at midnight. Also a shopping spree and some time on rollercoasters would be nice. I know, I'm very cliche

4.      If you could go back in time, what year would you travel to?
This is a smart question that I have no idea how to answer. I think the World War II era is very interesting, but obviously heartbreaking as well and it would be interesting to go back in time and try to stop some things from happening. 

5.      What would you like to eat for your last meal?
Cookie dough ice cream, a few bars of chocolate, Mc'donald's french fries and even though I've just become a vegetarian, a Big Mac, cuz it's kind of a tradition between me and my best friend :)

6.      What has been your best moment this year? (so far)
Not much has happened, but my best friend and I haven't seen each other since July and we found out she's coming to visit me (she moved to another country) in February. We're counting down the days and I was just so thrilled when I found out :)

7.      Worst gift  you ever received?
I honestly am not quite sure. I guess if I had to say something, my friend once bought me eyeshadow for my 6th birthday. It's still sitting in my closet and I haven't used it as surely now it's a hotel for bugs. 

8.      Favorite song lyric?
This is a very hard one. I find that songs are very meaningful because of the lyrics. A picture I've often seen is 

I think this is quite deep to be honest. 
But a lyric I've really been loving at the moment is from the movie "Annie", the 2014 remake.
 "I wanna start again, so I look within, remember what I wanted. Cuz I don't know who I've become..."

9.      If you were given a day without any of you everyday responsibilities, what would you do that day? 
I'd meet up with my friends and go on a shopping spree, and then to some restuarant and drive to the beach (it would take forever hehe) and then just watch the sunset and talk. You see the thing is I kind of have an obsession with beaches and sunsets..oops.

10.  Describe yourself in 3 words
Judging by actions of others, I guess I could call myself funny. I often find that my comments create a ripple of laughter when in class. stop trying to brag natalia. I guess I could call myself organized, to a certain point. I hate when my room is messy and try to clean it ASAP. I also keep an agenda where I write down all my homework neatly and I countdown stuff through an app, keep lots of notebooks...yeah you get what I'm trying to say it. I have no idea what you would call this, but I'm quite good with kids. I love to play with them, I'm understanding and have a lot of patience. 
that was a hard one

11.  What's a skill you'd like to learn and why?
I really want to learn to cartwheel. I often find myself in situations where I am so happy, and would love to just cartwheel through the hallway or down the sidewalk but for now, I've had to stick to jumping, hehe. Let's hope Summer 2015 will be the year ;)

12.  Describe the perfect pizza
Lots of cheese and slices of pineapple.

13.  What question do you hate to answer?
"Favorite song" I'm a music lover and my earphones are in pretty much 24/7. I do have songs I like more than others but my mind is constantly changing and I feel like other songs will be offended if I leave them out......i'm not weird, i swear

14.  How do you start a conversation with someone you've never met?
I like to say the most normal thing, which is hello. Once that is over and done with, I introduce myself, cuz there is nothing more awkward then having to ask someone for their name. I then try to bring up a topic that may be fitting to the situation, and usually, it moves along smoothly after that ._.

15.  Favorite word
A few weeks ago I came to conclusion with what it was, but for some reason I can't remember what it was! UGH I think one of my favorites is "forever" I'm not quite sure why, I just like it. It sounds cool, and it's a very strong word. People overuse this word, a lot, and I think it should be more thought over. that didn't make any sense.

My Questions:
1. Last song you listened to?
2. Food you dislike with a strong passion?
3. If you could be granted one wish, but for YOURSELF (eg. not like world peace) what would it be?
4. Science Fiction or Fantasy?
5. What's the worst job in the world (in your opinion)?
6. Book you hated?
7. What do you drink most often?
8. How much time on average do you spend doing homework?
9. What do you find more appealing in school? Seeing friends, or learning?
10. Favorite piece of clothing you own?
11. What's one of your worst fears?
12. What Holiday do you NOT like?
12. Cooking or baking?
13. Do you prefer listening to music, or making the music?
14. If you could change your name to anything else, what would it be?
15. You were just offered a trip to the moon. What are the first 5 things you pack?


1. Kayla (whose blog I recently found and fell in love with)
2. The Fashion Cheetah 
Anyone that read this post and takes the time to deal with my horrendous blogging schedule. ily<3

I hope you've enjoyed this post. One of my new year's resolutions is to blog more :)
Have a fantastic 2015! 


  1. D'awww. Thank you so much! (:
    I totally understand the never posting/failure at blogging thing. Ha. I have neglected my blog for a year. Im such a terrible blogger. I am 'hopefully' gonna get back into it though. XD
    Thank you for tagging me! I may or may not do this, but thank you so much anyways.

    I love your blog! I followed. (:

    1. Yeah it's so hard to get into blogging with things like homework and school...etc.
      It's totally fine if you don't do it though!
      Thanks so much, I love yours aswell :)

  2. I loved these answers! FINALLY SOMEONE WHO CAN RELATE TO CARTWHEELS :D hehe, best blog? Um, erm, uh, you sure? :P

    1. Thanks, I'm glad you liked them! I know, when I read your post I was thinking "TWINSIES!" ;p
      I adore your blog, it is surely one of my favorites :)
      And feel free to redo this tag, answering my questions (that would be weird but if you want to you can) cuz after all you do read this blog hehe.